Accepted scientific name:
Achillea fraasii Sch.Bip. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea canescens Formánek (synonym)
Achillea hayekiana Heimerl (synonym)
Achillea neumayeri Heldr. ex Heimerl (synonym)
Achillea pastricensis Heimerl (synonym)
Ptarmica fraasii (Sch.Bip.) Nyman (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Albania (ALB), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Greece (GRC), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Albania (ALB), Albania (ALB-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Greece (GRC), Greece (GRC-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Turkey (TUR), Turkey (TUR-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Montenegro (YUG-MN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Serbia (YUG-SE);
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:4B444F3B-9A92-4052-8AF9-DFE53239C832
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=4B444F3B-9A92-4052-8AF9-DFE53239C832
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d03aab28-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201