You selected Brachyramphus lactucoides T.Anderson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Launaea massauensis (Fresen.) Sch.Bip. ex Kuntze (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyramphus lactucoides T.Anderson (synonym)
Sonchus massauensis (Fresen.) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Launaea
Distribution: 2 - Africa, 20 - Northern Africa, Egypt (EGY), Egypt (EGY-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Palestine (PAL), Israel (PAL-IS); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Palestine (PAL), Jordan (PAL-JO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 35 - Arabian Peninsula, Saudi Arabia (SAU), Saudi Arabia (SAU-OO);
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor, Flora of Oman, Flora of Saudi Arabia - Checklist. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:BE1CC3D3-0114-499D-879C-4D111161BC12
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=BE1CC3D3-0114-499D-879C-4D111161BC12
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d08f1ab7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201