Accepted scientific name:
Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cyttarium arenarium Peterm. (synonym)
Gnaphalium adscendens Thunb. (synonym)
Gnaphalium arenarium L. (synonym)
Gnaphalium aureum Gilib. (synonym)
Gnaphalium buchtormense Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Gnaphalium elichrysum Pall. (synonym)
Gnaphalium graveolens Henning (synonym)
Gnaphalium ignescens L. (synonym)
Gnaphalium prostratum Patrin ex DC. (synonym)
Stoechas citrina Gueldenst. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Helichrysum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia, Conspectus Outer Mongolia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:DE60DD10-ED85-47F4-90F0-562B487CF230
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=DE60DD10-ED85-47F4-90F0-562B487CF230
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfb4f389-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201