Accepted scientific name:
Solidago virgaurea L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster virgaurea (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Dectis decurrens Raf. (synonym)
Doria virgaurea Scop. (synonym)
Solidago cantoniensis Lour. (synonym)
Solidago corsica (Rouy) A.W.Hill (synonym)
Solidago minor Mill. (synonym)
Solidago nudiflora Viv. (synonym)
Solidago pygmaea (synonym)
Solidago vulgaris Lam. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Solidago
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Taiwan, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vietnam Flora, Vascular Plants of Russia, India. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:BBBA5F20-5969-4D1A-ACFA-5289DAEB0E8A
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 06-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=BBBA5F20-5969-4D1A-ACFA-5289DAEB0E8A
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d094479b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201