Accepted scientific name:
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A.Kern. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adenostyles albida Cass. (synonym)
Adenostyles albifrons (L.f.) Rchb. (synonym)
Adenostyles alpina (L.) A.Kern. (synonym)
Adenostyles hirsuta (Vill.) Fourr. (synonym)
Adenostyles kerneri Simonk. (synonym)
Adenostyles petasites (Lam.) Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym)
Cacalia albida Cass. ex Schur (synonym)
Cacalia albifrons L.f. (synonym)
Cacalia alliariae Gouan (synonym)
Cacalia hirsuta Vill. (synonym)
Cacalia petasites Lam. (synonym)
Cacalia tomentosa Jacq. (synonym)
Eupatorium albifrons (L.f.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Adenostyles
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A07BB519-EA3A-44BB-976C-4548A921F36E
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=A07BB519-EA3A-44BB-976C-4548A921F36E
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d087e0a4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201