Accepted scientific name:
Crepis bursifolia L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Barkhausia balbisiana DC. (synonym)
Barkhausia bursifolia Spreng. (synonym)
Barkhausia canescens Spreng. (synonym)
Crepis balbisiana (DC.) F.W.Schultz (synonym)
Crepis erucifolia Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Hyoseris hirta Balb. ex Willd. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Crepis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:DC7ADE6B-1946-45E3-84F8-547309AEBB89
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=DC7ADE6B-1946-45E3-84F8-547309AEBB89
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d095d02b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201