Accepted scientific name:
Aster pyrenaeus Desf. ex DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster praecox Mill. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:9480732D-7E32-4ED1-AC57-4013C4B5EAB6
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 02-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=9480732D-7E32-4ED1-AC57-4013C4B5EAB6
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d082cb16-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201