Accepted scientific name:
Sonchus palustris L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sonchidium palustre (L.) Pomel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Sonchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Vascular Plants of Russia, Compositae from Flora Iranica. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:AF8AD7BD-E3DE-4A85-BC86-380AEDE7BA79
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 27-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=AF8AD7BD-E3DE-4A85-BC86-380AEDE7BA79
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d07a8083-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201