Accepted scientific name:
Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adenostyles calcarea Brügger (synonym)
Adenostyles crassifolia A.Kern. (synonym)
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. (synonym)
Adenostyles polyantha A.Kern. ex Borbás (synonym)
Adenostyles stenotricha A.Kern. ex Borbás (synonym)
Adenostyles viridis Cass. (synonym)
Adenostylium hybridum Rchb. (synonym)
Cacalia alpina L. (synonym)
Cacalia cordiformis Lam. (synonym)
Cacalia glabra Mill. (synonym)
Cacalia glabra Vill. (synonym)
Cacalia hybrida Steud. (synonym)
Cacalia reniformis Lam. (synonym)
Calcalia alpina (L.) Krock. (synonym)
Epatitis obliqua Raf. (synonym)
Eupatorium viride E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Adenostyles
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Germany (GER), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Switzerland (SWI), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Austria (AUT-AU); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Liechtenstein (AUT-LI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Germany (GER), Germany (GER-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Malta (SIC-MA); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Sicilia (SIC-SI); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Switzerland (SWI), Switzerland (SWI-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Croatia (YUG-CR); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Slovenia (YUG-SL);
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:0C8E6921-6E1E-4E93-9016-3CC4773A655C
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=0C8E6921-6E1E-4E93-9016-3CC4773A655C
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d07beed5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201