Accepted scientific name:
Scorzonera humilis L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scorzonera candollei Vis. (synonym)
Scorzonera clusii Asso (synonym)
Scorzonera plantaginea Gaudin (synonym)
Scorzonera tenuifolia DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Scorzonera
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:05D4A5D7-9A85-4B7F-9EF2-4192BB62F345
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 21-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=05D4A5D7-9A85-4B7F-9EF2-4192BB62F345
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d078ee85-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201