Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis kitaibelii Spreng. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthemis saxatilis DC. ex Willd. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Anthemis
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO);
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:198E3D32-61B8-4B16-830D-363892BF88B4
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=198E3D32-61B8-4B16-830D-363892BF88B4
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0789f74-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201