Accepted scientific name:
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Conyza intermedia Lag. (synonym)
Conyza saxatilis L. (synonym)
Gnaphalium saxatile L. (synonym)
Gnaphalium uniflorum Mill. (synonym)
Gnaphalon saxatile Lowe (synonym)
Phagnalon bennettii Lowe ex DC. (synonym)
Phagnalon hansenii Qaiser & Lack (synonym)
Phagnalon intermedium (Lag.) Pau (synonym)
Phagnalon intermedium (Leg.) Rivas Goday (synonym)
Phagnalon lagascae Cass. (synonym)
Phagnalon lepidotum Pomel (synonym)
Phagnalon methanaeum Hausskn. (synonym)
Phagnalon telonense Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Phagnalon viride (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Phagnalon
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Flann et al. 2010 Cassini Genera. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:980DB197-6FA0-45D5-B0EB-339FB0BC3F4A
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=980DB197-6FA0-45D5-B0EB-339FB0BC3F4A
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d07653f2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201