Accepted scientific name:
Cirsium pannonicum (L.f.) Link (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carduus pannonicus L.f. (synonym)
Carduus serratuloides Jacq. (synonym)
Cirsium dollinerii Sch.Bip. ex Hausm. (synonym)
Cirsium pseudo-canum Schur (synonym)
Cirsium pseudo-oleraceum Schur (synonym)
Cirsium serratuloides Scop. (synonym)
Cirsium subsagittatum Schur (synonym)
Cirsium zugazae Losa & P.Monts. (synonym)
Cnicus pannonicus (L.f.) Vest (synonym)
Cnicus pannonicus Host (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Cirsium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:1F192BED-0472-4DF5-8362-214047619747
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=1F192BED-0472-4DF5-8362-214047619747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d063a07a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201