You selected Brachyramphus ramosissimus Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paraixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyramphus ramosissimus Benth. (synonym)
Crepidiastrum denticulatum (Houtt.) (synonym)
Dubyaea ramosissima Hance ex Walp. (synonym)
Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai (synonym)
Prenanthes denticulata Houtt. (synonym)
Prenanthes hastata Thunb. (synonym)
Youngia chrysantha Maxim. (synonym)
Youngia denticulata (Houtt.) Kitam. (synonym)
Youngia hastata (Thunb.) DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Paraixeris
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora of Japan, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:476DB620-7E22-4109-9904-294290236656
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=476DB620-7E22-4109-9904-294290236656
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d06bd8eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201