Accepted scientific name:
Anura pallidivirens (Kult.) Tschern. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cousinia pallidivirens Kult. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Anura
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7CD4EDB4-BF16-4074-9FC0-D64FB36F7530
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=7CD4EDB4-BF16-4074-9FC0-D64FB36F7530
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d02d6bca-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201