You selected Brachyramphus obtusus DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ammoseris nudicaulis D.Dietr. (synonym)
Atalanthus divaricatus (Desf.) Pomel (synonym)
Atalanthus nudicaulis (L.) Pomel (synonym)
Brachyramphus obtusus DC. (synonym)
Chondrilla nudicaulis L. (synonym)
Lactuca nudicaulis (L.) (synonym)
Launaea divaricata (Desf.) Vierh. (synonym)
Microrhynchus nudicaulis (L.) Less. (synonym)
Rhabdotheca chondrilloides Webb (synonym)
Rhabdotheca nudicaulis (L.) Pomel (synonym)
Sonchus divaricatus Desf. (synonym)
Sonchus nudicaulis (L.) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Zollikoferia nudicaulis (L.) Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Launaea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Abu Dhabi Emirate, LCR Editor, Compositae from Flora Iranica, Checklist of Afghan Plants, Flora of Saudi Arabia - Checklist. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8878DC1A-A9A3-4E3C-9E23-D354EFA8FD82
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=8878DC1A-A9A3-4E3C-9E23-D354EFA8FD82
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d02e9182-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201