Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium saxatile Jacq. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium saxetanum Fr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Austria (AUT-AU); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Switzerland (SWI), Switzerland (SWI-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Montenegro (YUG-MN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Slovenia (YUG-SL);
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D50E0CDC-C983-4D61-83AC-E4B7DA651D90
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=D50E0CDC-C983-4D61-83AC-E4B7DA651D90
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d03670ac-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201