Accepted scientific name:
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & K├Ârte (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arnoseris clavata Bubani (synonym)
Arnoseris pusilla Gaertn. (synonym)
Hyoseris minima L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Arnoseris
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:DB8F1598-C38B-4D1B-8A8D-D8A426C74499
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=DB8F1598-C38B-4D1B-8A8D-D8A426C74499
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0338ba9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201