Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium compositum Lapeyr. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium regale Arv.-Touv. (synonym)
Hieracium virgineum Marcet (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP);
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D6DC094A-C6C4-4AF2-AB96-CFC501162595
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=D6DC094A-C6C4-4AF2-AB96-CFC501162595
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d02aa798-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201