Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium phlomoides Froel. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium argyreum Arv.-Touv. & Gaut. (synonym)
Hieracium eriocerinthe Arv.-Touv. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Distribution: 2 - Africa, 20 - Northern Africa, Morocco (MOR), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP);
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:EF0B722E-1B07-4FF0-A837-C8D134276C16
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=EF0B722E-1B07-4FF0-A837-C8D134276C16
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0218930-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201