Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia rupestris L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia alcockii Pamp. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Artemisia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Vascular Plants of Russia, Conspectus Outer Mongolia, Checklist of Afghan Plants. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:30A78B0F-24AE-4007-B1BC-B1140273D077
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 02-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=30A78B0F-24AE-4007-B1BC-B1140273D077
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d00d430c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201