You selected Brachyramphus schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Schweinf. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sonchus spachii Schweinf. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyramphus schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Schweinf. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Sonchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:58CC97A0-0AA2-4EB5-BDA0-AA37B6188885
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=58CC97A0-0AA2-4EB5-BDA0-AA37B6188885
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d005e748-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201