Accepted scientific name:
Crepis chondrilloides Jacq. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Barkhausia chondrilloides Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym)
Berinia andryaloides (synonym)
Berinia chondrilloides Siebold ex Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Brachyderea chondrilloides Sch.Bip. ex Nyman (synonym)
Crepis adonis Spreng. (synonym)
Crepis foeniculacea Froel. (synonym)
Crepis foeniculacea Rchb. ex Mössler (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Crepis
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Bosnia-Herzegovina (YUG-BH); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Croatia (YUG-CR); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Montenegro (YUG-MN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Slovenia (YUG-SL);
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7F3950CB-FF4F-4061-871D-BD9C83881F80
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=7F3950CB-FF4F-4061-871D-BD9C83881F80
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d01856ed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201