Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron atticus Vill. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster villarsii E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Erigeron carpaticus Griseb. & Schenk (synonym)
Erigeron glandulosus Hegetschw. (synonym)
Erigeron intermedius Nyman (synonym)
Erigeron rupestris Gremli (synonym)
Erigeron villarsii Bellardi (synonym)
Trimorpha alba (Gaudin) Vierh. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Erigeron
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:34DE0A3D-5803-4BFA-BE61-B9F7EEC449BE
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=34DE0A3D-5803-4BFA-BE61-B9F7EEC449BE
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0154147-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201