Accepted scientific name:
Cirsium decussatum Janka (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cirsium polonicum (Petr.) Iljin (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Cirsium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C37273E5-AD2B-4EE3-BADC-9B63C0AB706C
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=C37273E5-AD2B-4EE3-BADC-9B63C0AB706C
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cff921b6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201