Accepted scientific name:
Doronicum pardalianches L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arnica scorpioides L. (synonym)
Doronicum cordatum Lam. (synonym)
Doronicum matthiolii Tausch (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Doronicum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Vascular Plants of Russia, India. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F9A2D901-B6FD-4FC3-958E-F896C5A8BBB4
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=F9A2D901-B6FD-4FC3-958E-F896C5A8BBB4
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0536908-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201