Accepted scientific name:
Achillea abrotanoides (Vis.) Vis. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea montenegrina (synonym)
Ptarmica abrotanoides Vis. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:0703EF53-B244-4307-A637-F8842B10792B
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=0703EF53-B244-4307-A637-F8842B10792B
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d053616d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201