Accepted scientific name:
Achillea grandifolia Friv. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea cuneata Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Achillea macrophylloides Nyman (synonym)
Achillea pallescens DC. (synonym)
Achillea peucedanifolia Griseb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:EA230CF9-3FFB-4105-96B2-F839169A0E67
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 31-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=EA230CF9-3FFB-4105-96B2-F839169A0E67
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d05317c2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201