Accepted scientific name:
Phascolosoma granulatum Leuckart, 1828 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Phascolosoma granulatum Leuckart, 1828
Synonyms:
Physcosoma granulatum (Leuckart, 1828) (synonym) 2 literature references for Physcosoma granulatum (Leuckart, 1828)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Sipuncula
Class Phascolosomatidea
Order Phascolosomatiformes
Family Phascolosomatidae
Genus Phascolosoma
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: Subgenus: Phascolosoma.
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=154914
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1cab01e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201