Accepted scientific name:
Euchirella maxima Wolfenden, 1905 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Euchirella maxima Wolfenden, 1905
Synonyms:
Euchirella simplex Esterly, 1911 (synonym) 4 literature references for Euchirella simplex Esterly, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Calanoida
Family Aetideidae
Genus Euchirella
Distribution: East Pacific; Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Indo-West Pacific; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=85466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d26a321c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201