Accepted scientific name:
Euchirella amoena Giesbrecht, 1888 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Euchirella amoena Giesbrecht, 1888
Synonyms:
Euchirella brevis G. O. Sars, 1905 (synonym) 3 literature references for Euchirella brevis G. O. Sars, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Calanoida
Family Aetideidae
Genus Euchirella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=85452
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d26a2e3c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201