Accepted scientific name:
Aetideopsis multiserrata (Wolfenden, 1904) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Aetideopsis multiserrata (Wolfenden, 1904)
Synonyms:
Aetideopsis pacifica Esterly, 1911 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aetideopsis pacifica Esterly, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Calanoida
Family Aetideidae
Genus Aetideopsis
Distribution: Antarctica/Southern Ocean; East Pacific; Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Indo-West Pacific; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=85416
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d26a1ad4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201