Accepted scientific name:
Alpioniscus absoloni (Strouhal, 1939) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpioniscus absoloni (Strouhal, 1939)
Synonyms:
Illyrionethes absoloni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illyrionethes absoloni
Infraspecific taxon: Alpioniscus absoloni absoloni (Strouhal, 1939)
Alpioniscus absoloni assimilis (Strouhal, 1939)
Alpioniscus absoloni politus Strouhal, 1939
Alpioniscus absoloni politus (Strouhal, 1939)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Trichoniscidae
Genus Alpioniscus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=258785
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1979b59-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201