Accepted scientific name:
Trichoniscus bosniensis Verhoeff, 1901 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trichoniscus bosniensis Verhoeff, 1901
Synonyms:
Stylohylea fagorum (Verhoeff, 1930) (synonym) 2 literature references for Stylohylea fagorum (Verhoeff, 1930)
Trichoniscus fagorum Verhoeff, 1930A (synonym) 2 literature references for Trichoniscus fagorum Verhoeff, 1930A
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Trichoniscidae
Genus Trichoniscus
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Bosnia
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=263672
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1bc497e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201