Accepted scientific name:
Munna similis Fresi & Mazzella, 1971 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Munna similis Fresi & Mazzella, 1971
Synonyms:
Munna similis Fresi & Mazzella, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munna similis Fresi & Mazzella, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Munnidae
Genus Munna
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Metamunna. Depth range: 18-32 type locality: Ischia
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=264212
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1c03f6c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201