Accepted scientific name:
Macrostylis longiremis (Meinert, 1890) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Macrostylis longiremis (Meinert, 1890)
Synonyms:
Vana longiremis Meinert, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vana longiremis Meinert, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Macrostylidae
Genus Macrostylis
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: type locality: Skager Rak Strait Depth range: 149-228
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=118745
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1763bb4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201