Accepted scientific name:
Hawaianira caudata (Richardson, 1910B) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hawaianira caudata (Richardson, 1910B)
Synonyms:
Ianthopsis caudata (Richardson, 1910B) (synonym) 2 literature references for Ianthopsis caudata (Richardson, 1910B)
Janira caudata Richardson, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Janira caudata Richardson, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Janiridae
Genus Hawaianira
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Philippines
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=260574
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1a50dde-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201