Accepted scientific name:
Bellibos buzwilsoni Haugsness & Hessler, 1979 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Bellibos buzwilsoni Haugsness & Hessler, 1979
Synonyms:
Bellibos buzwilsoni Haugsness & Hessler, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellibos buzwilsoni Haugsness & Hessler, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Eurycopidae
Genus Bellibos
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Bellibos. classification: Subfamily Eurycopinae Hansen, 1916 Depth range: 2379-4980 type locality: NE & NW Atlantic
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=264166
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1bfe0e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201