Accepted scientific name:
Conilera cylindracea (Montagu, 1804) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Conilera cylindracea (Montagu, 1804)
Synonyms:
Conilera cylindricacea (Montagu) (synonym) 2 literature references for Conilera cylindricacea (Montagu)
Oniscus cylindracea Montagu, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oniscus cylindracea Montagu, 1804
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Cirolanidae
Genus Conilera
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Calais; Wimereux; Gulf of Mexico
Additional data: Authority: (Montagu, 1803) type locality: England Depth range: shallow
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=118842
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d176dc66-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201