Accepted scientific name:
Saduria sabini (Krøyer, 1849) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Saduria sabini (Krøyer, 1849)
Synonyms:
Idotea sabini Krøyer, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Idotea sabini Krøyer, 1849
Mesidotea sabini Auctorum (synonym)
Mesidotea sabini barentsi Gurjanova, 1933 (synonym)
Mesidotea sabini megaluroides Gurjanova, 1933 (synonym)
Mesidotea sabini robusta Gurjanova, 1933 (synonym)
Mesidotea sabini typica Gurjanova, 1933 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Chaetiliidae
Genus Saduria
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); North West Atlantic; Gulf of Maine
Additional data: type locality: N.E. Atlantic Depth range: 5-1445
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Poore G., 20-Feb-2009
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=119036
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1782e31-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201