Accepted scientific name:
Dolichiscus anna (Beddard, 1886) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dolichiscus anna (Beddard, 1886)
Synonyms:
Antarcturus anna Auctorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antarcturus anna Auctorum
Arcturus anna Beddard, 1886 (synonym) 2 literature references for Arcturus anna Beddard, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Austrarcturellidae
Genus Dolichiscus
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Argentina Depth range: 400-1100
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Poore G., 20-Feb-2009
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=257956
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d19168b5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201