Accepted scientific name:
Dolichiscus cornutus (Beddard, 1886) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dolichiscus cornutus (Beddard, 1886)
Synonyms:
Arcturus cornutus Beddard, 1886 (synonym) 2 literature references for Arcturus cornutus Beddard, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Austrarcturellidae
Genus Dolichiscus
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Philippines
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Poore G., 20-Feb-2009
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=257958
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1916c76-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201