Accepted scientific name:
Proasellus franciscoloi (Chappuis, 1955) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Proasellus franciscoloi (Chappuis, 1955)
Synonyms:
Asellus franciscoloi Chappuis, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asellus franciscoloi Chappuis, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Asellidae
Genus Proasellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Italy
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=258527
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d195b55b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201