Accepted scientific name:
Proasellus aquaecalidae (Racovitza, 1922) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Proasellus aquaecalidae (Racovitza, 1922)
Synonyms:
Asellus aquaecalidae Racovitza, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asellus aquaecalidae Racovitza, 1922
Proasellus spelaeus aquaecalidae (Racovitza, 1922) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Proasellus spelaeus aquaecalidae (Racovitza, 1922)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Asellidae
Genus Proasellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=258496
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d195741a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201