Accepted scientific name:
Ototyphlonemertes aurita (Ulyanina, 1870) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ototyphlonemertes aurita (Ulyanina, 1870)
Synonyms:
Ototyphlonemertes aurita aurita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ototyphlonemertes aurita aurita
Ototyphlonemertes aurita suchumica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ototyphlonemertes aurita suchumica
Polia aurita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polia aurita
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nemertea
Class Enopla
Order Not assigned
Family Ototyphlonemertidae
Genus Ototyphlonemertes
Distribution: Black Sea; European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Nemertea, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gibson R., 18-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=122722
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43249cb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201