Accepted scientific name:
Zyginidia serpentina (Matsumura, 1908) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erythroneura scutellaris Horváth, 1910 (synonym)
Erythroneura serpentina Oshanin, 1910 (synonym)
Typhlocyba serpentina Matsumura, 1908 (synonym)
Typhlocyba serpentina Matsumura, 1911 (synonym)
Zygina serpentina Matsumura, 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Membracoidea
Family Cicadellidae
Genus Zyginidia
Distribution: Algeria, Croatia, Egypt, European Russia, Italy, Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: 3i Typhlocybinae, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dmitriev D., 28-Sep-2010
Online resource: http://ctap.inhs.uiuc.edu/dmitriev/taxahelp.asp?hc=8899&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddd3f45e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201