Accepted scientific name:
Asianidia decolor (Lindberg, 1936) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asianidia decolor Dworakowska, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asianidia decolor Dworakowska, 1970
Erythroneura decolor Lindberg, 1936 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Membracoidea
Family Cicadellidae
Genus Asianidia
Distribution: Canary Islands, Madeira
Additional data: -
Source database: 3i Typhlocybinae, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dmitriev D., 28-Sep-2010
Online resource: http://ctap.inhs.uiuc.edu/dmitriev/taxahelp.asp?hc=7313&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddcae5df-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201