Accepted scientific name:
Dikraneura aridella (Sahlberg, 1871) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dikraneura aridella Puton, 1886 (synonym)
Notus aridellus Sahlberg, 1871 (synonym)
Notus cephalotes Fieber, 1872 (synonym)
Notus cephalotes Lethierry, 1874 (synonym)
Typhlocyba citrinella Flor, 1861 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Membracoidea
Family Cicadellidae
Genus Dikraneura
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Denmark, European Russia, Far East of Russia, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Norway, Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: 3i Typhlocybinae, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dmitriev D., 28-Sep-2010
Online resource: http://ctap.inhs.uiuc.edu/dmitriev/taxahelp.asp?hc=18965&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddb61be4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201