Accepted scientific name:
Schizotetranychus garmani Pritchard & Baker, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizotetranychus garmani Pritchard & Baker, 1955
Synonyms:
Schizotetranychus schizopus Zacher, 1913 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Schizotetranychus schizopus Zacher, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Schizotetranychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=758#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=758#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=758
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7407e0f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201