Accepted scientific name:
Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916)
Synonyms:
Metatetranychus citri (McGregor, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metatetranychus citri (McGregor, 1916)
Paratetranychus citri (McGregor, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus citri (McGregor, 1916)
Paratetranychus mytilaspidis (Banks, 1900) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus mytilaspidis (Banks, 1900)
Tetranychus citri McGregor, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus citri McGregor, 1916
Tetranychus mytilaspidis Banks, 1900 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus mytilaspidis Banks, 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Panonychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=624#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=624#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=624
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73ef47e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201